Social Clubs of Classes 1952

Abraham Lincoln High School, Los Angeles 90031


SCIENCE CLUB

Science Club
Row 1: N. Oviedo, M. Soldano, A. Rosa, M. Moore, R. M. Gomez, C. Smith, L. Franco, E. Orlega, E. Paez,C. Riggio, C. Alva
Row 2: W. Kemp, I. Alanada, C. Moore, R. Luevano, J. Salazar, C. Marquez, L. Moore, M. Simili, J. Flores, G. Sotello, J. Sugi, B. Thompson, L. Martin

RED CROSS CLUB

Red Cross Club
Row 1: Lynn Garcia, Virginia Dickey, Jackie Coleman, Dolores Moreno, Martha Bustamante, Barbara Maloney, Juanita Palk, Elizabeth Menjivar
Row 2: George Maldanato, Frank Bocio, Josie Modica, Clarice Howell, Thomas Cuellar, Richard Nakasugi
Row 3: Ed Lorrance, Ed Gomez, Freddie Chaparro

FUTURE HOMEMAKERS OF AMERICA

Future Homemakers of America
Row 1: V. Dickey, D. Araujo, A. Padilla, J. Bevineto, V. Velasco, J. Palk, M. Assisi
Row 2: L. Vasquez, M. Ramirez, M. CAno, E. Menjivar, V. Jimenez, M. Figueroa, L. Garcia, M. A. Tamburelli
Row 3: Miss. L. Smith, I. Saldana, L. Rodriguez, T. Duran, D. Marshaw, D. Jensen
Future Homemakers of  America (2)
Row 1: V. Provenza, A. Blanco, I. Barella, L. Rivas, M. L. Ruelas, L. Redondo, J. Cari
Row 2: M. Bonelli, G. Ybarra, D. Zepeda, S. Lara, M. Saiza, L. Mae Wade, A. Reyes
Row 3: Miss. Smith, I. Taylor, E. Gonzales, T. Padilla

RAILSPLITTER

Railsplitter
Row 1: B. Kawasumi, M. Martini, G. Bonando, E. Estrada, M. Procopio, L. Giannetti, C. Lewis, L. Shiafiano
Row 2: K. Martinez, S. Quinonez, R. Lane, Miss Corser, S. Duke, J. Smith, P. Sutton
Row 3: D. Baker, B. Smoll, W. Chavez, J. Negrete

SENIOR "Y" TEENS

Senior 'Y' Teens
Row 1: Ann Bernard, Josie Lopez, Anita Acuna, Teresa Carrillo, Cecilia Gerardo, Marie "Connie" Puentes, President; Jacquelynn Coleman, Vice President; Lula Mae Wade, Della Ramirez, Treasurer; Marie Garcia, Secretary; Jeanette Venegas, Bernice Kawasumi, Alicia Reyes
Row 2: Marie Herrera, Dolores Paez, Teresita Felix, Elizabeth Little, Katie Rodriguez, Dolores Fierro, Barbara Maloney, Clarice Howell, Lenora Cooper, Ramona Trujillo, Juanita Sanchez, Adela Montana
Row 3: Barbara Rodriguez, Irma Cruz, Mercy Barela, Rachel Ramirez, Helen Valenzuela, Betty Paternostro, Rachel Robles, June Shintani, Lupe Garcia, Josephine Vasile
Row 4: Stella Quinonez, Rosemary Lane, Jovita Torres, Sally Marquez, Sally Shepherd, Martha Bustamante, Mary Corrales, Ofelia Rodriguez, Irene Terrell

LIBRARY CLUB

Library Club
Row 1: G. Lopez, S. Quinonez, R. Procedo, M. Kyle, L. Mastro, M. Trujillo, G. Armendariz
Row 2: M. Jong, R. Herrera, R. Chu, R. Conrique

BIBLE CLUB

Bible Club
Row 1: J. Woolfolk, L. Bederio, L. Calabro, D. Colwell, M. Davis, B. Seeman, M. Schlieper, J. Herbert, H. Valdez
Row 2: D. Kemp, B. Ollervides, R. Pierson, J. Hiles, A. Host, R. Lueano


 

Back to Yearbook Table of Contents
Back to 1952 Alumni Page
Home Page

 

Updated 8/9/2014