Societies of Classes 1952

Abraham Lincoln High School, Los Angeles 90031


ALPHA SOCIETY


Alpha Society
Row 1: W. J. Wong, C. Barros, G. Sanzo, L. Bederio, L. Clabro, A. Farrell, E. Grubbs, P. Higgens, M. Davis, J. Haynes, N. Giliberto, B. Patterson, B. Motta
Row 2: J. Vianna, G. Higuera, A. Flores, R. Pierson, R. French, E. Davis, J. Woolfolk, J. Gutierrez
Row 3: A. R. Buccola, J. Coleman, A. Host, A. Bua, L. Hermo, D. Battu, R. Procedo, S. Woo
Row 4: B. Olervides, F. Valencia, J. Blackwater

JUNIOR-Y-TEENS


Junior-Y-Teens
Row 1: N. Martinez, D. Mead, L. Garcia, C. Manetta, V. Dickey, M. Pemberton, J. Bevinette, S. Thompson, M. Ann Tamburelli, D. Larlaso, L. Garcia, L. Macis
Row 2: L. Espuronga, D. Jensen, Y. Meis, J. Coleman, P. Coleman, D. Harbor, E. Menijivai, G. Marquiz, L. Memics, R. Hermandez
Row 3: C. Flores, R. Koeck, C. Leusehner, C. White, C. Garcia, L. Forsay, T. Flores, Y. Reyes, V. Jimijeni

KNIGHTS


Knights
Row 1: G. Desario, E. Martinez, J. Blackwater, J. Moreno, R. McKinney, R. Pierson, C. Gagliano, F. Valencia
Row 2: J. Salgado, A. Host, R. French, L. Hermo, W. Virgil, E. Grubbs, G. Ramirez, V. Sanchez, E. Lopez

CHATALAINES


Chatalaines
Row 1: Lee Rochon, Clara Caprarelli, Audrey Washington, Pauline Madrid, Lissian Latona, Arlene Farrell, Mrs. Eberlien, Jean Haynes, Juanita Gutierrez, Nanoo Lira, Nancy Giliberto, Barbara Motta
Row 2: Pat Higgins, Corrine Barros, Shirley Woo, Reina Aguilar, Mary Davis, Velia Robles, Joanne Beninetto, Joann Vaina, Mary Hilda Navarez, Vera Gomez, Anita Sosa
Row 3: Esther Estrada, Barbara Patterson, Marleen Myre, Maria Lechuga, Lillian Oliver, Helen Barcikowski, Anna Rose Buccola, Mary Perez, Pauline Smaldino, Emma Pedroza, Frances Ferraro.

SQUIRES


Squires
Row 1: V. Martinez, B. Ollervides, J. Hales, C. Scott, F. Menijivar, J. Averna, N. Martinez, J. Negrete, J. Archuleta
Row 2: Mr. J. McCaffrey, B. Padilla, H. Valencia, T. Costanza, I. Alva, J. Cordova, R. Distifano, S. Jung, A. Cerneka, T. Huerto
Row 3: B. Henning, A. Bua, D. Guffey, ???, G. Lucero, R. Parra, A. Palmer

LADYES


Ladyes
Row 1: M. Fong, E. Ana, V. Garcia, A. Chavira, R. Gutierrez, C. Girardo, A. Guerra
Row 2: A. Dulon, C. Haynes, r. Francani, M. Ann Naugle, D. Mierino, S. L. Duke, V. Catroppa, M. Santos, A. Romero, S. Rosales, E. Vasquiez, A. Aguilar, I. Lopez
Row 3: R. M. Herrera, D. Wilson, M. Barra, C. Assissi, S. Marquez, J. Arce, R. Najar, D. Ruiz, C. Carrillo, B. Madrid, T. Carrillo, P. Guzman, M. Carrillo
Row 4: D. Colwell, A. Acura, M. Abraham, A. Estrada, A. Fracchetti, G. Bonando, C. Blendow, D. Romirez, J. Lopez, M. Puentes, D. Paez, V. Coria, G. Lopez, I. Rodarte, B. Rodriguez, D. Trenino, Mrs. Berg, R.Covarrubias
Row 5: J. Pachino, D. Cianci, C. Smith, R. Chu, B. Ung, R. Sanchez, J. Torres, L. Gutierrez, J. Coleman, M. Bustamante

MAIDS


Maids
Row 1: A. Giannetti, L. Gardetto, V. Caporali, M. Sieverston, J. Bell, S. Shepherd, F. Jimenez, S. Duke, M. Gonzales, S. Gaten
Row 2: I. Hayes, L. Varela, R. M. Jimenez, I. Aguirre, C. Estrada, J. Loo, A. Flores, J. Sanchez, M. Garcia, B. Kowasumi, C. Galindo

PAGES


Pages
Row 1: Ramon Aparicio, Art Bederio, Russell Salazar, Joe Holguin, Gilbert Teran, John Cordova, Dave Davis, Rex Wilkins
Row 2: Gilbert Lopez, Tommy Cuellar, George Sandoval, Darmon King, Frank Bacio
Row 3: Peter Gloss, Glen Lewis, Pete Miraldi

LADS


Lads
Row 1: I. Almada, C. Marquez, G. Sotelo, J Naugle
Row 2: L. Moore, J. Flores, J. Sugi, T. Hodgson, D. Martinez

LASSIES


Lassies
Row 1: E. Paez, C. White, M. Soldana, N. Oviedo, M. Gomez, W. Williams, E. Jang, E. Castro
Row 2: P. Coleman, E. Menjivar, E. Garcia, M. Mendoza, N. Trujillo
Row 3: G. E. Well, C. Virgil, J. Beninetto, G. Olevides, L. Lopez, G. Armendovez

BOYS "L" SOCIETY


Boys 'L' Society
Row 1: J. Carmona, G. Ramirez, V. Gonzales, F. Buccola, G. Giancannelli, G. Ayala, W. Molina, F. Sole
Row 2: R. Ferra, H. Casino, W. Virgil, R. Castillo, R. Pierson, A. Pena, E. Pacheco
Row 3: J. Espino, G. Meneses, P. Lugo, J. Pacheco, E. Martinez

GIRLS "L" SOCIETY


Girls 'L' Society
Row 1: Velia Robles, P. Smaldino, J. Bevinetto, S. Woo, M. Fong, B. Ung, B. McGuire
Row 2: E. Alva, P. Madrid, J. Haynes, R. Aguilar, M. Perez, M. Searcy, D. Garcia, C. Ireland


 

Back to Yearbook Table of Contents
Back to 1952 Alumni Page
Home Page

 

Updated 8/10/2014